?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 April 2001 @ 04:36 pm
Mission Accomplished  
I've got a clean car and there's not a cloud in the sky...yet!

A clean car should make for a happy wife this weekend.
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
 
 
 
Patriotpatriot on April 27th, 2001 03:18 pm (UTC)
>>A clean car should make for a happy wife this weekend.<<

So would a mowed yard. I believe I would rather go with the clean car though. To tired to mow the yard.....LOL
Gary: flaggdj on April 27th, 2001 04:48 pm (UTC)
I understand. I should be in good then because I finished off the front yard grass also! She will be shocked.
Anathema Devicemamallama on April 28th, 2001 04:03 pm (UTC)
Nah... do the ultimate wife-pleasing move: The DISHES!!!! I told my fiance' that the smell of Palmolive on a man is quite the aphrodesiac. We'll see if *that* works. :)

I place my chances somewhere between "yeah, right" and "no chance in hell." What do you think?

BTW, he washed the car. It is starting to rain.