?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 October 2002 @ 06:11 am
good morning and TGIF  
It's another rainy morning here! It's a good soaking rain, so perhaps our grass will bounce back from it's dormant condition. I see a job for this weekend, if it stops raining!

Happy Friday everyone! I'm ready for a weekend, how about you?
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
 
 
 
man_vs_wild on October 4th, 2002 04:31 am (UTC)
Raining here this morning as well Gary. And it looks like it will rain all day.

Yes, I'm more than ready for the weekend. Hope you have a good one my friend!
Gary: megdj on October 4th, 2002 04:37 am (UTC)
Thanks Lew! You have a good one too, if you can!
lisaloo on October 4th, 2002 09:50 am (UTC)
READY! :-)
Garygdj on October 4th, 2002 11:31 am (UTC)
Re:
I figured you would be after reading your journal! :-)
thisquietlife on October 4th, 2002 11:08 pm (UTC)
i am so freakin' tired

i'm gonna sleep 'til noon, or afternoon, whichever comes first

then i'm gonna buy groceries

then i'm gonna make The Husband take me out to dinner

then I'm gonna soak my butt in the tub

after which, i'll go to sleep, and sleep until noon, or afternoon, whichever comes first

then i'll do it all over again

oh yeah, and there's gonna be a Moo Rare Steak involved in there somewhere ;)

Been too long since I've said "hi!" How are y'all? :)
Garygdj on October 5th, 2002 06:40 am (UTC)
Re:
Hello! We are doing well. We just recently learned that Abby is allergic to milk, soy, wheat and corn, so we are working on just what we can feed her so she gets her nutrition! With soy in there, it eliminates so many suppliments! If this eliminates all the reflux problems she was having, it will be worth it all, but it's does make our job harder!
thisquietlife on October 6th, 2002 10:05 pm (UTC)
Wow- yeah, that does complicate life a bit, doesn't it?

What does her dr/pediatrician recommend?
Garygdj on October 7th, 2002 05:02 am (UTC)
Re:
I don't think Pam has gone back to them since we got the results.
Avalonmsajiva on October 7th, 2002 12:45 pm (UTC)
Garygdj on October 7th, 2002 12:56 pm (UTC)
Re:
but, it's Monday now! ;-)
Avalonmsajiva on October 7th, 2002 01:07 pm (UTC)
LOL
I'm behind in reading and posting my messages. If you want the code for the TGIF I can send it to you at a regular email address. When you want to use it just copy and paste it into your journal entry. Or copy and paste this code and change the [ ] to < >
[img src="http://msajiva.freeservers.com/images/TGIF.gif"]
Garygdj on October 7th, 2002 01:09 pm (UTC)
Re:
Thanks!:-)